Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01250 Train Schedule

ITARSI JN to NASIK ROAD

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 25m   13 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 25m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01250 Train

Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01250 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01250 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01250 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01250 train . Timing of Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ITARSI JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ITARSI JN
(ET)
08:20
0--0
HARDA
(HD)
09:50
09:53
0--3m75.6
KHIRKIYA
(KKN)
10:38
10:40
0--2m107.3
NEPANAGAR
(NPNR)
13:10
13:13
0--3m226.1
BURHANPUR
(BAU)
13:42
13:45
0--3m252.3
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
15:00
15:10
0--10m306.9
JALGAON JN
(JL)
15:35
15:38
0--3m331
PACHORA JN
(PC)
16:13
16:15
0--2m378.8
CHALISGAON JN
(CSN)
16:55
16:58
0--3m423.7
NANDGAON
(NGN)
17:28
17:30
0--2m465.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
18:00
18:03
0--3m491
LASALGAON
(LS)
18:23
18:25
0--2m515.7
ODHA
(ODHA)
19:05
19:10
0--5m552.3
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
20:45
0--564

Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01250 train is a Passenger Rake starts from ITARSI JN station and runs upto NASIK ROAD.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-01250 departs from HARDA at 09:53 and arrives NASIK ROAD at 20:45 on day 0.

01250 Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between ITARSI JN to NASIK ROAD in Itarsi - Nasik Road Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations