FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special - 01238 Train Schedule
(Goa Madgaon to Nagpur)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A
Type covid
Travel Time: 1490 , Distance: 1330 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special - 01238

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special (01238) . Timing of Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Goa Madgaon

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
19:40
00:00 1 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
20:14
20:16
02:00 1 29
Thivim
(THVM)
20:36
20:38
02:00 1 46
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
21:10
21:12
02:00 1 76
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:32
21:34
02:00 1 96
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
21:44
21:46
02:00 1 107
Kankavali
(KKW)
22:02
22:04
02:00 1 125
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 1 156
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 1 172
Ratnagiri
(RN)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 236
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 269
Chiplun
(CHI)
02:00
02:02
02:00 2 312
Khed
(KHED)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 341
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 409
Roha
(ROHA)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 440
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 514
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:07
07:10
03:00 2 549
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 681
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 938
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:55
15:57
02:00 2 1077
Badnera Jn
(BD)
17:18
17:20
02:00 2 1156
Wardha Jn
(WR)
18:28
18:30
02:00 2 1 1252
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:30
00:00 2 1330

Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special (01238) is a covid starts from Goa Madgaon station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1330 and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special-0 departs from Karmali at 20:16 and arrives Nagpur at 20:30 on day 2.

01238 Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special ?

Ans. 1330.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Goa Madgaon to Nagpur in Madgaon Nagpur Clone Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.