FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special - 01235 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Goa Madgaon)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1480 , Distance: 1330 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special - 01235

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special (01235) . Timing of Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:00
00:00 1 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 79
Badnera Jn
(BD)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:45
19:47
02:00 1 1 253
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:55
22:00
05:00 1 393
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 650
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 700
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:02
05:05
03:00 2 6 782
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 816
Roha
(ROHA)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 891
Mangaon
(MNI)
07:56
07:58
02:00 2 921
Khed
(KHED)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 989
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 1019
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 1061
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:00
11:05
05:00 2 1094
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
11:56
11:58
02:00 2 1 1158
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
12:16
12:18
02:00 2 1 1175
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:52
12:54
02:00 2 1206
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
13:12
13:14
02:00 2 1223
Kudal
(KUDL)
13:26
13:28
02:00 2 1234
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 1255
Thivim
(THVM)
14:32
14:34
02:00 2 1284
Karmali
(KRMI)
14:54
14:56
02:00 2 1302
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
16:40
00:00 2 1330

Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special (01235) is a covid starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Goa Madgaon.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1330 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 16:55 and arrives Goa Madgaon at 16:40 on day 2.

01235 Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special ?

Ans. 1330.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Goa Madgaon in Nagpur Madgaon Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.