Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01232 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 20m , Distance: 1086 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01232

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) (01232) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
12:40
0 -- 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 -- 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:20
15:23
3m 0 -- 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:50
16:53
3m 0 -- 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 -- 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 787.1
Betul
(BZU)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 894.2
Multai
(MTY)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 940.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 981
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 -- 999.3
Katol
(KATL)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 -- 1024.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 1085.5

Coach Position Of 01232 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) ( 01232 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) (01232) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1086 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Mathura Jn at 14:12 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

01232 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1086 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Nagpur Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.