Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01232 Train Schedule

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to NAGPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 20m   11 halts
Distance: 1086 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 20m , Distance: 1086 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01232 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01232 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01232 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01232 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01232 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
(NZM)
12:40
0--0
MATHURA JN
(MTJ)
14:10
14:12
0--2m134
AGRA CANTT
(AGC)
15:20
15:23
0--3m187.7
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
18:20
18:25
0--5m403.4
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
23:00
23:05
0--5m695.5
ITARSI JN
(ET)
02:00
02:05
1--5m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
03:30
03:32
1--2m894.4
MULTAI
(MTY)
04:12
04:14
1--2m940.6
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
04:58
05:00
1--2m981.2
NARKHER
(NRKR)
05:15
05:17
1--2m999.5
KATOL
(KATL)
05:40
05:42
1--2m1024.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:00
1--1085.7

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01232 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1086 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)-01232 departs from MATHURA JN at 14:12 and arrives NAGPUR at 07:00 on day 1.

01232 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1086 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to NAGPUR in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nagpur (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations