Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01231 Train Schedule

Nagpur Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 20m   11 halts
Distance: 1086 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 20m , Distance: 1086 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01231 Train

Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01231 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01231 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 01231 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01231 train . Timing of Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
12:20
0--0
Katol
(KATL)
13:15
13:17
0--2m61
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
13:43
13:45
0--2m86.2
Multai
(MTY)
14:53
14:55
0--2m145.1
Betul
(BZU)
15:30
15:32
0--2m191.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:05
16:15
0--10m298.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:10
20:15
0--5m390.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:05
01:15
1--10m682.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:45
02:50
1--5m779.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
04:35
04:40
1--5m897.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
05:50
05:55
1--5m951.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:40
destination
1--1085.5

Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) 01231 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1086 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)-01231 departs from Katol at 13:17 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:40 on day 1.

01231 Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1086 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Nagpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin (1 Trip) Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations