Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special - 01230 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 20m   9 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special - 01230 Train

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special 01230 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN GEN

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special 01230 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN

Time Table of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special - 01230 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special 01230 train . Timing of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
04:30
0--0
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
06:20
06:22
0--2m75.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
06:40
06:42
0--2m96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
07:00
07:02
0--2m124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:55
09:00
0--5m236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:20
10:22
0--2m311.5
Roha
(ROHA)
13:15
13:20
0--5m439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:35
15:40
0--5m514.3
Thane
(TNA)
16:20
16:22
0--2m547.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
17:50
destination
0--563.7

Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special 01230 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special-01230 departs from Sawantwadi Road at 06:22 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:50 on day 0.

01230 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations