Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special - 01229 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m   9 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special - 01229 Train

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special 01229 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN GEN

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special 01229 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special - 01229 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special 01229 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
10:45
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
11:08
11:10
0--2m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:50
11:55
0--5m49.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:38
16:40
0--2m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:25
18:30
0--5m327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
19:56
19:58
0--2m439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
20:08
20:10
0--2m456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:20
20:22
0--2m467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
20:38
20:40
0--2m488.1
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:30
destination
0--563.7

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special 01229 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special-01229 departs from Thane at 11:10 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 22:30 on day 0.

01229 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations