Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special - 01229 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special - 01229

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special (01229) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
10:45
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 -- 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:50
11:55
5m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 124.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 -- 327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 -- 439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 -- 467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 488.1
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:30
destination
0 -- 563.7

Coach Position Of 01229 - Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special ( 01229 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special (01229) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special-0 departs from Thane at 11:10 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 22:30 on day 0.

01229 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special ?

Ans. 564 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.