Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special - 01224 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 0m   8 halts
Distance: 890 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special - 01224 Train

Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special 01224 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GS SLR DD

Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special 01224 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special - 01224 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special 01224 train . Timing of Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
14:15
0--0
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:25
15:50
0--25m75.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
0--2m271.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:45
22:50
0--5m497.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:50
00:55
1--5m637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:27
02:30
1--3m715.9
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:02
03:03
1--1m761.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
03:40
03:43
1--3m811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:15
destination
1--889.9

Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special 01224 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special-01224 departs from Daund Jn at 15:50 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 05:15 on day 1.

01224 Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 890 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn in Pune - Nagpur SF Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations