FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special - 01224 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type covid
Travel Time: 1245 , Distance: 1292 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special - 01224

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special (01224) . Timing of Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
14:15
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
21:30
00:00 1 0
Kozhikode
(CLT)
00:47
00:50
03:00 2 193
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 416
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
08:40
08:50
10:00 2 729
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:05
12:10
05:00 2 965
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
18:15
00:00 2 1293
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:25
15:50
25m 0 -- 75.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 -- 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 497.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:27
02:30
3m 1 -- 715.9
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:02
03:03
1m 1 -- 761.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
03:40
03:43
3m 1 -- 811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:15
destination
1 -- 889.9

Coach Position Of 01224 - Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special

Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ( 01224 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A2
A1
EOG

Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special (01224) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1292 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special-0 departs from Ernakulam Jn at 21:30 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 05:15 on day 1.

01224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. 1292.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn in Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.