Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special - 01223 Train Schedule

Nagpur Jn to Pune Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m   8 halts
Distance: 890 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special - 01223 Train

Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special 01223 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GS SLR DD

Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special 01223 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special - 01223 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special 01223 train . Timing of Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
19:50
0--0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:50
20:53
0--3m78.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
21:35
21:36
0--1m128.4
Akola Jn
(AK)
23:40
23:45
0--5m253
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
1--10m392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:20
04:25
1--5m576.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
06:38
06:40
1--2m618.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:10
10:15
1--5m814.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:45
destination
1--889.9

Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special 01223 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special-01223 departs from Wardha Jn at 20:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:45 on day 1.

01223 Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 890 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Pune Jn in Nagpur - Pune SF Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations