FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special - 01223 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type covid
Travel Time: 1280 , Distance: 1292 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special - 01223

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special (01223) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
20:50
00:00 1 0
Ratnagiri
(RN)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 328
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 564
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
10:15
10:25
10:00 2 877
Kozhikode
(CLT)
13:22
13:25
03:00 2 1099
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
18:10
00:00 2 1293
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:50
20:53
3m 0 -- 78.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
21:35
21:36
1m 0 -- 128.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:37
22:40
3m 0 -- 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 253
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 -- 392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 576.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 618.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:10
10:15
5m 1 -- 814.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:45
destination
1 -- 889.9

Coach Position Of 01223 - Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special

Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special ( 01223 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
EOG

Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special (01223) is a covid starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1292 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special-0 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Term at 20:50 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:45 on day 1.

01223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. 1292.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Pune Jn in Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.