Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special - 01222 Train Schedule
(Bhopal Jn to Wadi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1198 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special - 01222

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special (01222) . Timing of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhopal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 91.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 275.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 -- 398.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 582.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 625.2
Belapur
(BAP)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 -- 669.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
3m 1 -- 736.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 820.8
Solapur
(SUR)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1007.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 -- 1124.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:00
destination
1 -- 1198

Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special (01222) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Wadi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1198 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special-0 departs from Itarsi Jn at 23:15 and arrives Wadi Jn at 18:00 on day 1.

01222 Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. 1198 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Wadi Jn in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.