Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special - 01222 Train Schedule

Bhopal Jn to Wadi Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m   10 halts
Distance: 1198 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1198 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special - 01222 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special 01222 train . Timing of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
21:00
0--0
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:10
23:15
0--5m91.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:50
01:55
1--5m275.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:45
06:50
1--5m582.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
1--2m625.2
Belapur
(BAP)
08:53
08:55
1--2m669.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
1--3m736.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:10
12:15
1--5m820.8
Solapur
(SUR)
15:00
15:10
1--10m1007.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
16:53
16:55
1--2m1124.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:00
destination
1--1198

Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special 01222 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Wadi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1198 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special-01222 departs from Itarsi Jn at 23:15 and arrives Wadi Jn at 18:00 on day 1.

01222 Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. 1198 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Wadi Jn in Bhopal - Wadi SpecialFare Ijtema Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations