Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special - 01221 Train Schedule
(Wadi Jn to Bhopal Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 0m , Distance: 1158 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special - 01221

The table below shows the time schedule of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special (01221) . Timing of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Wadi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
origin
08:30
0 -- 0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 -- 37
Solapur
(SUR)
11:50
12:00
10m 0 -- 150
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 336.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:30
17:33
3m 0 -- 421
Belapur
(BAP)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 488.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 -- 532.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 574.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 759
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 882.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 1065.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:30
destination
1 -- 1157.7

Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special (01221) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Wadi Jn station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1158 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special-0 departs from Kalaburagi Jn at 09:20 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 08:30 on day 1.

01221 Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. 1158 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Wadi Jn to Bhopal Jn in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.