FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special - 01221 Train Schedule
(Wadi Jn to Bhopal Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type covid
Travel Time: 1075 , Distance: 1535 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special - 01221

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (01221) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Wadi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
origin
08:30
0 -- 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
16:00
00:00 1 18 0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 -- 37
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 4 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 2 184
Solapur
(SUR)
11:50
12:00
10m 0 -- 150
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 3 417
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 2 840
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:06
05:11
05:00 2 4,5 1131
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
06:09
06:11
02:00 2 2 1229
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 2 1347
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:55
00:00 2 4,6 1535
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 336.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:30
17:33
3m 0 -- 421
Belapur
(BAP)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 488.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 -- 532.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 574.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 759
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 882.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 1065.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:30
destination
1 -- 1157.7

Coach Position Of 01221 - Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special

Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ( 01221 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (01221) is a covid starts from Wadi Jn station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1535 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special-0 departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:00 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 08:30 on day 1.

01221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 1535.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Wadi Jn to Bhopal Jn in Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.