Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special - 01221 Train Schedule

Wadi Jn to Bhopal Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 0m   10 halts
Distance: 1158 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 0m , Distance: 1158 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special - 01221 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special 01221 train . Timing of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wadi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
origin
08:30
0--0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
09:15
09:20
0--5m37
Solapur
(SUR)
11:50
12:00
0--10m150
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:30
17:33
0--3m421
Belapur
(BAP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m488.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
0--2m532.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:30
20:35
0--5m574.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:55
00:05
0--10m759
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:00
03:05
1--5m882.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:20
1--10m1065.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:30
destination
1--1157.7

Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special 01221 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Wadi Jn station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1158 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special-01221 departs from Kalaburagi Jn at 09:20 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 08:30 on day 1.

01221 Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. 1158 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Wadi Jn to Bhopal Jn in Wadi - Bhopal SpecalFare Ijtema Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations