Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special - 01220 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 55m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special - 01220

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special (01220) . Timing of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Ajni
(AJNI)
21:17
21:19
2m 0 -- 2.9
Sindi
(SNI)
22:07
22:08
1m 0 -- 46.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 -- 76.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 78.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 -- 108.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
23:38
23:39
1m 0 -- 128.4
Chandur
(CND)
23:55
23:56
1m 0 -- 145
Badnera Jn
(BD)
00:30
00:33
3m 1 -- 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
01:32
01:35
3m 1 -- 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 290.1
Malkapur
(MKU)
02:55
02:57
2m 1 -- 342.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 576.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:10
08:13
3m 1 -- 649.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:10
11:15
5m 1 -- 700.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:02
14:05
3m 1 -- 781.7
Thane
(TNA)
14:20
14:22
2m 1 -- 799.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
14:45
14:47
2m 1 -- 824.2
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
15:05
destination
1 -- 833.2

Coach Position Of 01220 - Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special

Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special ( 01220 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
AB1
GS
SLR

Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special (01220) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Ajni at 21:19 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 15:05 on day 1.

01220 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.