Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special - 01220 Train Schedule

NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 55m   18 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 55m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special - 01220 Train

Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special 01220 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 AB1 GS SLR

Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special 01220 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 AB1 GS SLR

Time Table of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special - 01220 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special 01220 train . Timing of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., NAGPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
NAGPUR
(NGP)
21:10
0--0
AJNI
(AJNI)
21:17
21:19
0--2m2.9
SINDI
(SNI)
22:07
22:08
0--1m46.9
WARDHA JN
(WR)
22:52
22:54
0--2m78.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
23:19
23:20
0--1m108.5
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
23:38
23:39
0--1m128.4
CHANDUR
(CND)
23:55
23:56
0--1m145
BADNERA JN
(BD)
00:30
00:33
1--3m174
AKOLA JN
(AK)
01:32
01:35
1--3m253
SHEGAON
(SEG)
02:03
02:05
1--2m290.1
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
02:55
02:57
1--2m342.4
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
04:20
04:30
1--10m392.5
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
06:50
06:52
1--2m576.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
08:10
08:13
1--3m649.6
IGATPURI
(IGP)
11:10
11:15
1--5m700.2
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
14:02
14:05
1--3m781.7
THANE
(TNA)
14:20
14:22
1--2m799.9
DADAR
(DR)
14:45
14:47
1--2m824.2
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
15:05
1--833.2

Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special 01220 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from NAGPUR station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special-01220 departs from AJNI at 21:19 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:05 on day 1.

01220 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in Nagpur - Mumbai CST Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations