Lucknow Pune Summer Special - 0122 Train Schedule
(Bodeli to Pune Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Pune Summer Special - 0122

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Pune Summer Special (0122) . Timing of Lucknow Pune Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bodeli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bodeli
(BDE)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Chandari
(CNBI)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 4.6
Chakeri
(CHK)
18:20
18:21
1m 0 -- 11.7
Sirsaul
(SSL)
18:36
18:37
1m 0 -- 22.8
Dabhoi Jn
(DB)
11:30
11:50
20m 0 -- 35.8
Karbigwan
(KBN)
18:51
18:52
1m 0 -- 34
Thuwavi
(TWV)
11:59
12:00
1m 0 -- 43.4
Aung
(AUNG)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 40.5
Bindki Road
(BKO)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 -- 46.3
Kundhela
(KDHL)
12:14
12:15
1m 0 -- 51.5
Kanspur Gugauli
(KSQ)
19:19
19:20
1m 0 -- 54.1
Malwan
(MWH)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 -- 61.5
Kelanpur
(KEP)
12:21
12:22
1m 0 1 55.3
Kurasti Kalan
(KKS)
19:41
19:42
1m 0 -- 70.6
Pratapnagar
(PRTN)
12:40
destination
0 -- 62.9
Fatehpur
(FTP)
20:45
destination
0 -- 77.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 72
Orai
(ORAI)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 178.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:05
13:30
25m 0 -- 292.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 -- 445.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:25
19:35
10m 0 -- 584.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:50
02:05
15m 1 -- 982.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:30
04:50
20m 1 -- 1167
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 1209.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:30
09:50
20m 1 -- 1404.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
destination
1 -- 1480.3

Lucknow Pune Summer Special (0122) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bodeli station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Pune Summer Special-0 departs from Lucknow Jn NER at 06:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 1.

0122 Lucknow Pune Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. 1480 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bodeli to Pune Jn in Lucknow Pune Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.