Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special - 01219 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 10m   18 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 10m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special - 01219 Train

Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special 01219 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 AB1 GS SLR

Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special 01219 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 AB1 GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special - 01219 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special 01219 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
0--2m9
Thane
(TNA)
01:08
01:10
0--2m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:40
0--10m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:35
04:38
0--3m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
0--3m256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:35
07:45
0--10m440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
08:23
08:25
0--2m490.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
09:08
09:10
0--2m543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:32
09:35
023m580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:02
11:05
0--3m659.2
Chandur
(CND)
11:27
11:28
0--1m688.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:42
11:43
0--1m704.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
11:58
11:59
0--1m724.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:30
12:32
0--2m754.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
12:37
12:38
0--1m757
Sindi
(SNI)
12:59
13:00
0--1m786.3
Ajni
(AJNI)
13:50
13:52
0--2m830.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:30
destination
0--833.2

Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special 01219 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special-01219 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 14:30 on day 0.

01219 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations