Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special - 01219 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 10m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special - 01219

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special (01219) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:08
01:10
2m 0 -- 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:35
01:38
3m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:40
10m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:35
04:38
3m 0 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
3m 0 -- 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:35
07:45
10m 0 -- 440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 490.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:32
09:35
3m 0 2 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:02
11:05
3m 0 -- 659.2
Chandur
(CND)
11:27
11:28
1m 0 -- 688.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:42
11:43
1m 0 -- 704.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
11:58
11:59
1m 0 -- 724.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 -- 754.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
12:37
12:38
1m 0 -- 757
Sindi
(SNI)
12:59
13:00
1m 0 -- 786.3
Ajni
(AJNI)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 -- 830.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:30
destination
0 -- 833.2

Coach Position Of 01219 - Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special

Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special ( 01219 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
AB1
GS
SLR

Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special (01219) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 14:30 on day 0.

01219 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Nagpur Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.