Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) - 01216 Train Schedule

Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m   14 halts
Distance: 813 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) - 01216 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) 01216 train . Timing of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajni

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajni
(AJNI)
origin
15:00
0--0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:00
16:03
0--3m75.9
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
16:28
16:30
0--2m105.6
Chandur
(CND)
17:05
17:06
0--1m142.1
Badnera Jn
(BD)
18:15
18:18
0--3m171.1
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:15
19:18
0--3m250.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:43
19:45
0--2m287.2
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:08
20:10
0--2m339.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:40
21:50
0--10m389.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:15
00:18
1--3m573.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:10
01:13
1--3m646.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:50
02:55
1--5m697.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:03
07:05
1--2m778.8
Thane
(TNA)
07:28
07:30
1--2m797
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
08:15
destination
1--813.4

Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) 01216 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajni station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)-01216 departs from Wardha Jn at 16:03 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 08:15 on day 1.

01216 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)?

Ans. 813 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations