Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) - 01216 Train Schedule
(Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) - 01216

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) (01216) . Timing of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajni
(AJNI)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:00
16:03
3m 0 -- 75.9
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 105.6
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 125.5
Chandur
(CND)
17:05
17:06
1m 0 -- 142.1
Badnera Jn
(BD)
18:15
18:18
3m 0 -- 171.1
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:15
19:18
3m 0 -- 250.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 287.2
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 339.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 389.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:15
00:18
3m 1 -- 573.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:10
01:13
3m 1 -- 646.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 697.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 -- 778.8
Thane
(TNA)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 797
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
08:15
destination
1 -- 813.4

Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) (01216) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajni station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way)-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 16:03 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 08:15 on day 1.

01216 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) ?

Ans. 813 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Ajni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special(One Way) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.