Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special - 01215 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to YASVANTPUR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 29h 15m   18 halts
Distance: 1213 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special - 01215 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special 01215 train . Timing of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
23:15
0--0
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
0--3m34.6
LONAVALA
(LNL)
02:13
02:15
1--2m108.9
DAUND JN
(DD)
06:10
06:30
1--20m248.1
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
09:50
10:00
1--10m435
BIJAPUR
(BJP)
12:20
12:25
1--5m544.7
BAGALKOT
(BGK)
15:00
15:05
1--5m642
BADAMI
(BDM)
15:35
15:36
1--1m668.4
GADAG JN
(GDG)
17:50
18:00
1--10m735.9
KOPPAL
(KBL)
18:55
18:57
1--2m793.3
HOSPET JN
(HPT)
19:20
19:25
1--5m821.1
TORANAGALLU
(TNGL)
20:18
20:20
1--2m853.5
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
1--5m886
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
22:25
22:30
1--5m936
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
1--2m1003.8
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
01:00
01:05
2--5m1037.1
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
02:37
02:39
2--2m1116.7
YELAHANKA JN.
(YNK)
03:50
03:52
2--2m1200.3
YASVANTPUR JN
(YPR)
04:30
2--1212.8

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special 01215 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto YASVANTPUR JN.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special-01215 departs from KALYAN JN at 23:55 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:30 on day 2.

01215 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special?

Ans. 1213 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to YASVANTPUR JN in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations