Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special - 01215 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special - 01215

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special (01215) . Timing of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
23:15
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 -- 34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:30
04:50
20m 1 9 172.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:10
06:30
20m 1 -- 248.1
Solapur
(SUR)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 -- 435
Vijayapura
(BJP)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 -- 544.6
Bagalkot Jn
(BGK)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 -- 642
Badami
(BDM)
15:35
15:36
1m 1 -- 668.4
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
17:50
18:00
10m 1 -- 735.9
Koppal
(KBL)
18:55
18:57
2m 1 -- 793.2
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
19:20
19:25
5m 1 -- 821.1
Toranagallu Jn
(TNGL)
20:18
20:20
2m 1 -- 853.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
5m 1 -- 886
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 -- 936
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
2m 1 -- 1003.8
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:00
01:05
5m 2 -- 1037.1
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:37
02:39
2m 2 -- 1116.6
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
03:50
03:52
2m 2 -- 1200.3
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:30
destination
2 -- 1212.8

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special (01215) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 23:55 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

01215 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special ?

Ans. 1213 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Yesvantpur Jn in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.