Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special - 01212 Train Schedule

HYDERABAD DECAN to BHUSAVAL JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 15m   10 halts
Distance: 822 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 15m , Distance: 822 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special - 01212 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special 01212 train . Timing of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HYDERABAD DECAN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HYDERABAD DECAN
(HYB)
21:30
0--0
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
00:15
00:17
1--2m140.9
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
01:30
01:32
1--2m233.9
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
02:45
02:47
1--2m306.1
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
04:30
04:40
1--10m376
WARDHA JN
(WR)
07:00
08:00
1--60m508.5
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
08:43
08:45
1--2m558.1
BADNERA JN
(BD)
09:45
09:50
115m603.7
AKOLA JN
(AK)
10:40
10:42
1--2m682.7
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
12:38
12:40
1--2m772.1
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
13:45
1--822.2

Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special 01212 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HYDERABAD DECAN station and runs upto BHUSAVAL JN.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 822 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special-01212 departs from KAZIPET JN at 00:17 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 13:45 on day 1.

01212 Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special?

Ans. 822 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HYDERABAD DECAN to BHUSAVAL JN in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations