Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special - 01212 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Bhusaval Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 15m , Distance: 822 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special - 01212

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special (01212) . Timing of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 140.9
Ramagundam
(RDM)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 234
Bellampalli
(BPA)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 -- 306.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 376
Wardha Jn
(WR)
07:00
08:00
60m 1 -- 508.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 558.1
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 1 603.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 -- 682.7
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 772.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:45
destination
1 -- 822.2

Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special (01212) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 822 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 00:17 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 13:45 on day 1.

01212 Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 822 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Bhusaval Jn in Hyderabad - Bhusaval Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.