Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special - 01208 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 782 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special - 01208

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special (01208) . Timing of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
08:30
0 -- 0
Satna Jn
(STA)
09:45
09:55
10m 0 -- 49.2
Maihar
(MYR)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 84.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 -- 147.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:55
13:05
10m 0 -- 238.5
Shridham
(SRID)
13:47
13:49
2m 0 -- 291.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 322.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 -- 416.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:05
15m 0 -- 483.7
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 554
Betul
(BZU)
20:29
20:31
2m 0 -- 590.7
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
21:05
21:07
2m 0 -- 613.8
Pandhurna
(PAR)
21:59
22:01
2m 0 -- 677.6
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 695.8
Katol
(KATL)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 721
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:30
destination
0 -- 782

Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special (01208) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 782 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special-0 departs from Satna Jn at 09:55 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 23:30 on day 0.

01208 Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special ?

Ans. 782 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Nagpur Jn in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.