Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special - 01208 Train Schedule

Rewa to Nagpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 0m   14 halts
Distance: 782 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 782 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special - 01208 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special 01208 train . Timing of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
08:30
0--0
Satna Jn
(STA)
09:45
09:55
0--10m49.2
Maihar
(MYR)
10:20
10:22
0--2m84.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:55
13:05
0--10m238.5
Shridham
(SRID)
13:47
13:49
0--2m291.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:30
14:35
0--5m322.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:48
15:50
0--2m416.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:05
0--15m483.7
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
20:00
20:02
0--2m554
Betul
(BZU)
20:29
20:31
0--2m590.7
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
21:05
21:07
0--2m613.8
Pandhurna
(PAR)
21:59
22:01
0--2m677.6
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
22:15
22:17
0--2m695.8
Katol
(KATL)
22:33
22:35
0--2m721
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:30
destination
0--782

Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special 01208 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 782 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special-01208 departs from Satna Jn at 09:55 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 23:30 on day 0.

01208 Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special?

Ans. 782 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Nagpur Jn in Rewa-Nagpur Inaugral Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations