Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special - 01207 Train Schedule

Nagpur Jn to Rewa

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m   14 halts
Distance: 782 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 782 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special - 01207 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special 01207 train . Timing of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
14:45
0--0
Katol
(KATL)
15:35
15:37
0--2m61
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
15:56
15:58
0--2m86.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
17:15
17:18
0--3m168.2
Betul
(BZU)
17:38
17:40
0--2m191.3
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
18:13
18:15
0--2m228
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:35
20:45
0--10m298.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:32
21:34
0--2m365.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
22:53
22:55
0--2m459.4
Shridham
(SRID)
23:48
23:50
0--2m490.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:15
01:25
1--10m543.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:45
02:50
1--5m634.4
Maihar
(MYR)
03:38
03:40
1--2m697.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:40
04:50
1--10m732.8
Rewa
(REWA)
06:40
destination
1--782

Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special 01207 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 782 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special-01207 departs from Katol at 15:37 and arrives Rewa at 06:40 on day 1.

01207 Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special?

Ans. 782 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Rewa in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations