Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special - 01207 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Rewa)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 782 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special - 01207

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special (01207) . Timing of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
14:45
0 -- 0
Katol
(KATL)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 61
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 86.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 -- 104.5
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
17:15
17:18
3m 0 -- 168.2
Betul
(BZU)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 191.3
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 -- 228
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 298.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:32
21:34
2m 0 -- 365.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 459.4
Shridham
(SRID)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 490.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 543.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 634.4
Maihar
(MYR)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 697.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 -- 732.8
Rewa
(REWA)
06:40
destination
1 -- 782

Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special (01207) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 782 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special-0 departs from Katol at 15:37 and arrives Rewa at 06:40 on day 1.

01207 Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 782 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Rewa in Nagpur - Rewa Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.