Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special - 01205 Train Schedule

Pandharpur to Nagpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 0m   18 halts
Distance: 976 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 976 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special - 01205 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special 01205 train . Timing of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pandharpur
(PVR)
origin
05:30
0--0
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
06:30
07:00
0--30m53
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:40
09:50
0--10m161.1
Belapur
(BAP)
12:30
12:32
0--2m312.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:18
13:20
0--2m356.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
14:20
14:25
0--5m399
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
16:17
16:20
0--3m559
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:45
16:55
0--10m583.1
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:43
17:45
0--2m633.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
18:23
18:30
0--7m685.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:57
19:00
0--3m722.6
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
19:27
19:30
0--3m759.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
20:10
20:15
0--5m801.5
Chandur
(CND)
20:40
20:42
0--2m830.6
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:55
20:58
023m847.2
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
21:15
21:17
0--2m867.1
Wardha Jn
(WR)
21:50
21:53
0--3m896.8
Ajni
(AJNI)
23:00
23:03
013m972.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:30
destination
0--975.6

Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special 01205 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pandharpur station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 976 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special-01205 departs from Kurduvadi Jn at 07:00 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 23:30 on day 0.

01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special?

Ans. 976 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pandharpur to Nagpur Jn in Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations