PVR NGP SPECIAL - 01205 Train Schedule

PANDHARPUR to NAGPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 0m   18 halts
Distance: 976 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 976 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of PVR NGP SPECIAL - 01205 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of PVR NGP SPECIAL 01205 train . Timing of PVR NGP SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PANDHARPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
05:30
0--0
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
06:30
07:00
0--30m53
DAUND JN
(DD)
09:40
09:50
0--10m161.1
BELAPUR
(BAP)
12:30
12:32
0--2m312.5
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
13:18
13:20
0--2m356.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
14:20
14:25
0--5m399
JALGAON JN
(JL)
16:17
16:20
0--3m559
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
16:45
16:55
0--10m583.1
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
17:43
17:45
0--2m633.2
SHEGAON
(SEG)
18:23
18:30
0--7m685.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
18:57
19:00
0--3m722.6
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
19:27
19:30
0--3m759.8
BADNERA JN
(BD)
20:10
20:15
0--5m801.6
CHANDUR
(CND)
20:40
20:42
0--2m830.6
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
20:55
20:58
023m847.2
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
21:15
21:17
0--2m867.1
WARDHA JN
(WR)
21:50
21:53
0--3m896.8
AJNI
(AJNI)
23:00
23:03
013m972.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
23:30
0--975.6

PVR NGP SPECIAL 01205 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PANDHARPUR station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 976 km and reaches its destination on day 0. PVR NGP SPECIAL-01205 departs from KURDUVADI at 07:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 23:30 on day 0.

01205 PVR NGP SPECIAL train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of PVR NGP SPECIAL?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by PVR NGP SPECIAL?

Ans. 976 km


Q. Is pantry car available in PVR NGP SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in PVR NGP SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in PVR NGP SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PANDHARPUR to NAGPUR in PVR NGP SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations