Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01203 Train Schedule

Ajni to Zarap

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 40m   20 halts
Distance: 1241 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 40m , Distance: 1241 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01203 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special 01203 train . Timing of Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajni

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajni
(AJNI)
origin
19:50
0--0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:50
20:53
0--3m75.9
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
21:34
21:36
0--2m125.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
23:41
23:43
012m250.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
00:13
00:15
112m287.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
1--10m389.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:21
04:23
1--2m573.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:28
05:30
1--2m646.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:50
07:05
1--15m697.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:10
09:13
1--3m778.8
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
10:10
10:15
1--5m813.1
Roha
(ROHA)
12:15
12:20
1--5m887.9
Mangaon
(MNI)
12:56
12:58
1--2m918.4
Khed
(KHED)
14:24
14:26
1--2m986.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
15:00
15:02
1--2m1015.9
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
16:00
16:02
1--2m1058.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:00
17:05
1--5m1091.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
19:16
19:18
1--2m1202.8
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
19:38
19:40
1--2m1220.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:02
20:04
1--2m1231.1
Zarap
(ZARP)
21:30
destination
1--1241.4

Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special 01203 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajni station and runs upto Zarap.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1241 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special-01203 departs from Wardha Jn at 20:53 and arrives Zarap at 21:30 on day 1.

01203 Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1241 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajni to Zarap in Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations