Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special - 01201 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ajni

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 35m   12 halts
Distance: 813 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 35m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special - 01201 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special 01201 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0--0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:08
13:10
0--2m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:00
15:05
0--5m116.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:25
17:27
0--2m239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:40
19:50
0--10m423.9
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:33
20:35
0--2m473.9
Shegaon
(SEG)
21:15
21:17
0--2m526.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:45
21:48
033m563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:05
23:10
0--5m642.3
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
23:49
23:50
0--1m687.9
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
00:08
00:10
1--2m707.8
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:39
00:42
1--3m737.5
Ajni
(AJNI)
03:00
destination
13813.4

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special 01201 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ajni.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special-01201 departs from Kalyan Jn at 13:10 and arrives Ajni at 03:00 on day 1.

01201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special?

Ans. 813 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ajni in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations