Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special - 01201 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ajni)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 35m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special - 01201

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special (01201) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:08
13:10
2m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:47
15:50
3m 0 -- 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 -- 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 -- 423.9
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 -- 473.9
Shegaon
(SEG)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 526.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:45
21:48
3m 0 3 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 642.3
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 -- 687.9
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 707.8
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:39
00:42
3m 1 -- 737.5
Ajni
(AJNI)
03:00
destination
1 3 813.4

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special (01201) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ajni.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 13:10 and arrives Ajni at 03:00 on day 1.

01201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 813 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ajni in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Diwali Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.