Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special - 01190 Train Schedule
(Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 439 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special - 01190

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special (01190) . Timing of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sawantwadi Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Zarap
(ZARP)
08:12
08:14
2m 0 -- 10.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:24
08:26
2m 0 -- 20.8
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 31.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 49.1
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 1 80.2
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 1 96.8
Adavali
(ADVI)
10:56
10:58
2m 0 1 129.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:45
11:50
5m 0 -- 160.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 193.4
Savarda
(SVX)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 1 217.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 235.9
Khed
(KHED)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 -- 265.5
Veer
(VEER)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 1 316.9
Mangaon
(MNI)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:20
destination
0 -- 438.8

Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special (01190) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Panvel Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special-0 departs from Zarap at 08:14 and arrives Panvel Jn at 18:20 on day 0.

01190 Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special ?

Ans. 439 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Jn in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.