Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special - 01190 Train Schedule

Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m   15 halts
Distance: 439 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 439 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special - 01190 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special 01190 train . Timing of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
08:00
0--0
Zarap
(ZARP)
08:12
08:14
0--2m10.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:24
08:26
0--2m20.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:00
09:02
0--2m49.1
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:50
09:52
012m80.2
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
10:10
10:12
012m96.8
Adavali
(ADVI)
10:56
10:58
012m129.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:45
11:50
0--5m160.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
12:42
12:44
0--2m193.4
Savarda
(SVX)
13:20
13:22
012m217.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
13:48
13:50
0--2m235.9
Khed
(KHED)
14:24
14:26
0--2m265.5
Veer
(VEER)
15:48
15:50
012m316.9
Mangaon
(MNI)
16:08
16:10
0--2m333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
16:55
17:00
0--5m364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:20
destination
0--438.8

Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special 01190 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Panvel Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special-01190 departs from Zarap at 08:14 and arrives Panvel Jn at 18:20 on day 0.

01190 Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special?

Ans. 439 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Jn in Sawantwadi Road-Panvel Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations