- 01189 Train Schedule
(Panvel Jn to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 45m , Distance: 439 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01189

The table below shows the time schedule of (01189) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Panvel Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
origin
19:35
0 -- 0
Roha
(ROHA)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 74.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 105.3
Veer
(VEER)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 121.8
Khed
(KHED)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 173.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 202.8
Savarda
(SVX)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 1 221.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 245.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 278.2
Adavali
(ADVI)
01:46
01:48
2m 1 1 309.7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 342
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
02:34
02:36
2m 1 1 358.5
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 389.7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 407.4
Kudal
(KUDL)
03:44
03:46
2m 1 -- 418
Zarap
(ZARP)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 428.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
04:20
destination
1 -- 438.8

(01189) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Panvel Jn station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Roha at 21:50 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 04:20 on day 1.

01189 has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 439 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Panvel Jn to Sawantwadi Road in train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.