- 01189 Train Schedule

Panvel Jn to Sawantwadi Road

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 45m   15 halts
Distance: 439 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 45m , Distance: 439 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01189 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01189 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
origin
19:35
0--0
Roha
(ROHA)
21:45
21:50
0--5m74.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
22:10
22:12
0--2m105.3
Khed
(KHED)
23:18
23:20
0--2m173.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
23:50
23:52
0--2m202.8
Savarda
(SVX)
00:08
00:10
112m221.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
00:38
00:40
1--2m245.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
01:20
01:25
1--5m278.2
Adavali
(ADVI)
01:46
01:48
112m309.7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
02:18
02:20
112m342
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
02:34
02:36
112m358.5
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:10
03:12
1--2m389.7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
03:28
03:30
1--2m407.4
Kudal
(KUDL)
03:44
03:46
1--2m418
Zarap
(ZARP)
04:02
04:04
1--2m428.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
04:20
destination
1--438.8

01189 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Panvel Jn station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -01189 departs from Roha at 21:50 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 04:20 on day 1.

01189 train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 439 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Panvel Jn to Sawantwadi Road in train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations