Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special - 01188 Train Schedule

Gwalior Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Double Decker Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 10m   10 halts
Distance: 328 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 10m , Distance: 328 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special - 01188 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special 01188 train . Timing of Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
origin
13:45
0--0
Ratnagiri
(RN)
origin
16:20
0--0
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
16:50
16:55
0--5m32.9
Savarda
(SVX)
17:30
17:35
015m56.9
Dabra
(DBA)
14:21
14:23
0--2m42.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:15
0--5m75.4
Datia
(DAA)
14:50
14:52
0--2m72.6
Khed
(KHED)
18:47
18:52
0--5m105
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:35
15:45
0--10m97.5
Veer
(VEER)
19:57
20:02
015m156.4
Babina
(BAB)
16:10
16:12
0--2m122.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
20:35
20:40
0--5m172.9
Roha
(ROHA)
21:55
22:00
0--5m203.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
16:56
16:57
0--1m187.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:05
23:10
0--5m278.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
18:00
18:05
0--5m250.7
Thane
(TNA)
23:50
23:55
085m311.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:30
destination
1--327.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:05
20:10
0--5m389.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:00
22:10
0--10m481.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
00:50
00:55
1--5m664.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:30
03:40
1--10m788.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:30
06:35
1--5m972.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:10
09:25
1--15m1095.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:05
11:10
1--5m1177.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
12:05
destination
1--1212

Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special 01188 train is a Double Decker Rake starts from Gwalior Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 328 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special-01188 departs from Ratnagiri at 16:20 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:05 on day 1.

01188 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special?

Ans. 328 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gwalior Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations