- 01187 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gwalior Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 57m , Distance: 328 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01187

The table below shows the time schedule of (01187) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
13:40
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
05:33
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:50
05:55
5m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:15
14:18
3m 0 -- 34.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:40
06:45
5m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
08:20
08:25
5m 0 -- 124.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
08:52
08:57
5m 0 -- 154.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:40
17:00
20m 0 -- 116.1
Veer
(VEER)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 1 171.2
Khed
(KHED)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 -- 252.2
Savarda
(SVX)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 1 270.7
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 1 274.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 -- 294.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:30
destination
0 -- 327.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:25
21:35
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:25
05:35
10m 1 -- 822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
08:24
08:26
2m 1 -- 1024.1
Babina
(BAB)
09:09
09:11
2m 1 -- 1089.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 1114.5
Datia
(DAA)
10:17
10:19
2m 1 -- 1139.4
Dabra
(DBA)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 1169.8
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:40
destination
1 -- 1212

(01187) is a Double Decker Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 328 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:33 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 11:40 on day 1.

01187 has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 328 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gwalior Jn in train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.