- 01187 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gwalior Jn

Type: Double Decker Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 57m   10 halts
Distance: 328 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 57m , Distance: 328 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01187 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01187 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
13:40
0--0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
05:33
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
05:50
05:55
075m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:40
06:45
0--5m49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
08:20
08:25
0--5m124.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
08:52
08:57
0--5m154.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:40
17:00
0--20m116.1
Veer
(VEER)
09:10
09:15
015m171.2
Khed
(KHED)
10:05
10:10
0--5m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:40
10:45
0--5m252.2
Savarda
(SVX)
11:15
11:20
015m270.7
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
11:35
11:40
015m274.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
12:00
12:05
0--5m294.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:40
18:45
0--5m239.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:30
destination
0--327.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:25
21:35
0--10m423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:40
23:45
0--5m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:35
1--5m730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:25
05:35
1--10m822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:35
07:40
1--5m961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
08:24
08:26
1--2m1024.1
Babina
(BAB)
09:09
09:11
1--2m1089.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:45
09:55
1--10m1114.5
Datia
(DAA)
10:17
10:19
1--2m1139.4
Dabra
(DBA)
10:42
10:44
1--2m1169.8
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:40
destination
1--1212

01187 train is a Double Decker Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 328 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -01187 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:33 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 11:40 on day 1.

01187 train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 328 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gwalior Jn in train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations