Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special - 0118 Train Schedule

RATNAGIRI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 0m   8 halts
Distance: 341 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 0m , Distance: 341 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special - 0118 Train

Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special 0118 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GN D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 GN GN GN GN GN SLR

Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special 0118 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 GN GN GN GN GN SLR

Time Table of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special - 0118 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special 0118 train . Timing of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., RATNAGIRI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
05:00
0--0
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
19:40
0--0
PONDICHERRY
(PDY)
16:00
010
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
05:44
05:46
0--2m32.9
GOAL PARA TOWN
(GLPT)
21:20
21:22
0--2m124
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
22:40
22:50
0--10m175.5
C BABUSAMUDRAM
(CBU)
16:12
16:14
012m15.7
SAVARDA
(SVX)
06:14
06:16
012m56.9
VALAVANUR
(VRA)
16:22
16:24
012m28.6
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:42
06:44
0--2m75.4
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
23:30
23:32
0--2m203.2
ALIPUR DUAR JN
(APDJ)
00:55
01:00
1--5m284.4
VILLUPURAM JN
(VM)
16:50
0--37.6
KHED
(KHED)
07:22
07:24
0--2m105
VEER
(VEER)
08:20
08:22
012m156.4
BINNAGURI
(BNV)
02:05
02:07
1--2m353.3
NEW MAL JN
(NMZ)
02:40
02:42
1--2m397.6
MANGAON
(MNI)
08:50
08:52
0--2m172.9
ROHA
(ROHA)
10:05
10:11
0--6m203.4
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
03:35
03:40
1--5m445.4
PANVEL
(PNVL)
11:40
11:45
0--5m278.2
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
03:55
04:10
1--15m452.7
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
13:00
0--341.4
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
07:10
07:25
1--15m636.4
NAUGACHIA
(NNA)
08:29
08:31
1--2m693.9
KHAGARIA JN.
(KGG)
09:37
09:42
1--5m760.9
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
10:26
10:28
1--2m800.9
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
10:50
11:10
1--20m816.3
MOKAMEH JN
(MKA)
12:05
12:07
1--2m837.4
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
12:50
12:52
1--2m881.2
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
13:50
14:00
1--10m926.3
DANAPUR
(DNR)
14:15
14:17
1--2m936
ARA
(ARA)
14:48
14:50
1--2m975.3
BUXAR
(BXR)
16:22
16:24
1--2m1043.8
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
18:30
18:40
1--10m1137.7
CHEOKI
(COI)
20:57
21:00
1--3m1281.1
SATNA
(STA)
00:50
01:00
2--10m1451.2
KATNI
(KTE)
02:40
02:45
2--5m1549.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
04:05
04:15
2--10m1640.5
ITARSI JN
(ET)
08:00
08:20
2--20m1885.7
KHANDWA
(KNW)
11:40
11:45
2--5m2069
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
13:25
13:40
2--15m2192.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
18:50
18:55
2--5m2449.7
IGATPURI
(IGP)
20:40
20:55
2--15m2500.3
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
22:30
22:33
2--3m2581.8
DADAR
(DR)
23:20
23:25
2--5m2624.3
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
23:40
212633.3

Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special 0118 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from RATNAGIRI station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 341 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special-0118 departs from KAMAKHYA at 19:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:40 on day 2.

0118 Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special?

Ans. 341 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between RATNAGIRI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in Ratnagiri - Vasai Road Ganpati Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations