PVR NAVI SPECIAL - 01156 Train Schedule

PANDHARPUR to NAVI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 40m   21 halts
Distance: 808 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 40m , Distance: 808 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of PVR NAVI SPECIAL - 01156 Train

PVR NAVI SPECIAL 01156 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR KWV

PVR NAVI SPECIAL 01156 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR KWV

Time Table of PVR NAVI SPECIAL - 01156 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of PVR NAVI SPECIAL 01156 train . Timing of PVR NAVI SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PANDHARPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
16:00
0--0
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
17:10
17:35
0--25m53
JEUR
(JEUR)
18:20
18:22
012m87.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
20:05
20:25
0--20m161.1
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
21:55
21:57
0--2m245.1
BELAPUR
(BAP)
23:30
23:32
0--2m312.5
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
00:10
00:13
1--3m356.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
01:30
01:35
1--5m399
NANDGAON
(NGN)
02:00
02:02
1--2m424.3
CHALISGAON JN
(CSN)
02:40
02:42
1--2m466.3
PACHORA JN
(PC)
03:40
03:42
1--2m511.3
JALGAON JN
(JL)
04:50
04:55
1--5m559
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
1--10m583.1
BODWAD
(BDWD)
06:25
06:30
1--5m613.4
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
06:45
06:50
1--5m633.2
NANDURA
(NN)
07:15
07:20
1--5m661
JALAMB JN
(JM)
07:40
07:50
1--10m673.1
SHEGAON
(SEG)
08:10
08:15
1--5m685.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
08:45
08:50
1--5m722.6
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
09:25
09:30
1--5m759.8
BADNERA JN
(BD)
10:10
10:15
1--5m801.6
NAVI
(NAVI)
10:40
11807.9

PVR NAVI SPECIAL 01156 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PANDHARPUR station and runs upto NAVI.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 808 km and reaches its destination on day 1. PVR NAVI SPECIAL-01156 departs from KURDUVADI at 17:35 and arrives NAVI at 10:40 on day 1.

01156 PVR NAVI SPECIAL train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of PVR NAVI SPECIAL?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by PVR NAVI SPECIAL?

Ans. 808 km


Q. Is pantry car available in PVR NAVI SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in PVR NAVI SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in PVR NAVI SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PANDHARPUR to NAVI in PVR NAVI SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations