Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special - 01152 Train Schedule

Miraj Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 30m   10 halts
Distance: 563 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 30m , Distance: 563 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special - 01152 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special 01152 train . Timing of Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
origin
20:55
0--0
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
21:58
22:00
012m62
Sangola
(SGLA)
22:50
22:52
0--2m107.1
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
01:20
01:45
1--25m189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:40
05:45
1--5m297.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:45
07:55
1--10m373.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:50
09:52
1--2m436.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:10
11:13
1--3m511.1
Thane
(TNA)
11:35
11:38
163m529.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:02
12:05
1--3m553.6
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
12:25
destination
1--562.6

Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special 01152 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Miraj Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 563 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special-01152 departs from Dhalgaon at 22:00 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 12:25 on day 1.

01152 Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. 36 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. 563 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Miraj Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Miraj - Mumbai CSMT Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations