FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special - 01152 Train Schedule
(Goa Madgaon to Mumbai Dadar Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 515 , Distance: 572 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special - 01152

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special (01152) . Timing of Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Goa Madgaon

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
14:40
00:00 1 0
Thivim
(THVM)
15:20
15:22
02:00 1 46
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
15:44
15:46
02:00 1 76
Kudal
(KUDL)
16:02
16:04
02:00 1 96
Kankavali
(KKW)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 125
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 236
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 312
Panvel
(PNVL)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 514
Thane
(TNA)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 6 547
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:15
00:00 1 572

Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special (01152) is a covid starts from Goa Madgaon station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 572 and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Thivim at 15:22 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:15 on day 1.

01152 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 572.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Goa Madgaon to Mumbai Dadar Central in Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.