Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special - 01151 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Miraj Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m   10 halts
Distance: 563 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 563 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special - 01151 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special 01151 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
0--3m9
Thane
(TNA)
01:07
01:10
053m33.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:10
03:13
0--3m125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:30
04:40
0--10m189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:15
06:20
0--5m264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
11:10
11:25
0--15m373
Pandharpur
(PVR)
12:45
12:50
0--5m426
Sangola
(SGLA)
13:20
13:22
0--2m455.5
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
14:10
14:12
012m500.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:05
destination
0--562.6

Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special 01151 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Miraj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 563 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special-01151 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Miraj Jn at 16:05 on day 0.

01151 Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. 36 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. 563 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Miraj Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations