Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special - 01151 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Miraj Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 563 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special - 01151

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special (01151) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:07
01:10
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
3m 0 -- 51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:10
03:13
3m 0 -- 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:30
04:40
10m 0 -- 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 -- 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
11:10
11:25
15m 0 -- 373
Pandharpur
(PVR)
12:45
12:50
5m 0 -- 426
Sangola
(SGLA)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 455.5
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 1 500.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:05
destination
0 -- 562.6

Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special (01151) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Miraj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 563 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Miraj Jn at 16:05 on day 0.

01151 Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 563 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Miraj Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.