FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special - 01151 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar Central to Goa Madgaon)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 525 , Distance: 572 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special - 01151

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (01151) . Timing of Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:25
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:43
05:45
02:00 1 5 24
Panvel
(PNVL)
06:23
06:25
02:00 1 57
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:16
09:18
02:00 1 260
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:25
10:30
05:00 1 335
Kankavali
(KKW)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 447
Kudal
(KUDL)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 475
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:49
12:51
02:00 1 496
Thivim
(THVM)
13:08
13:10
02:00 1 525
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
14:10
00:00 1 572

Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (01151) is a covid starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto Goa Madgaon.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 572 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special -0 departs from Thane at 05:45 and arrives Goa Madgaon at 14:10 on day 1.

01151 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 572.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to Goa Madgaon in Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.