FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nandigram COVID 19 Special - 01142 Train Schedule
(Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 995 , Distance: 791 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nandigram COVID 19 Special - 01142

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram COVID 19 Special (01142) . Timing of Nandigram COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Adilabad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Adilabad
(ADB)
13:00
00:00 1 0
Kinwat
(KNVT)
13:44
13:45
01:00 1 45
BODHADI BUJRUG
(BHBK)
13:59
14:00
01:00 1 60
Saharsrakund
(SHSK)
14:24
14:25
01:00 1 90
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
14:39
14:40
01:00 1 105
Bhokar
(BOKR)
15:24
15:25
01:00 1 141
Mudkhed
(MUE)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 162
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
16:30
17:00
30:00 1 185
Purna Jn
(PAU)
17:35
17:37
02:00 1 215
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 244
Manwath Road
(MVO)
18:34
18:35
01:00 1 271
Selu
(SELU)
18:50
18:51
01:00 1 286
Partur
(PTU)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 313
Jalna
(J)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 358
Aurangabad
(AWB)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 421
Lasur
(LSR)
22:09
22:10
01:00 1 454
Rotegaon
(RGO)
22:39
22:40
01:00 1 481
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 534
Lasalgaon
(LS)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 559
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 607
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:16
04:20
04:00 2 5 739
Thane
(TNA)
04:38
04:40
02:00 2 6 757
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:07
05:10
03:00 2 6 782
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
05:35
00:00 2 791

Coach Position Of 01142 - Nandigram COVID 19 Special

Nandigram COVID 19 Special ( 01142 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
DL2

Nandigram COVID 19 Special (01142) is a covid starts from Adilabad station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 791 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nandigram COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kinwat at 13:45 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:35 on day 2.

01142 Nandigram COVID 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 791.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Nandigram COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.