FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nandigram COVID 19 Special - 01141 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1015 , Distance: 789 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nandigram COVID 19 Special - 01141

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram COVID 19 Special (01141) . Timing of Nandigram COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
16:35
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
16:45
16:48
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:27
17:30
03:00 1 4 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:55
20:00
05:00 1 184
Lasalgaon
(LS)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 232
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 257
Rotegaon
(RGO)
22:49
22:50
01:00 1 308
Lasur
(LSR)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 335
Aurangabad
(AWB)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 368
Jalna
(J)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 431
Partur
(PTU)
01:39
01:40
01:00 2 476
Selu
(SELU)
02:39
02:40
01:00 2 503
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 546
Purna Jn
(PAU)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 574
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 604
Mudkhed
(MUE)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 627
Bhokar
(BOKR)
06:14
06:15
01:00 2 648
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
07:04
07:05
01:00 2 684
Saharsrakund
(SHSK)
07:24
07:25
01:00 2 699
BODHADI BUJRUG
(BHBK)
07:49
07:50
01:00 2 729
Kinwat
(KNVT)
08:24
08:25
01:00 2 744
Adilabad
(ADB)
09:30
00:00 2 789

Coach Position Of 01141 - Nandigram COVID 19 Special

Nandigram COVID 19 Special ( 01141 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AB1
HA1
D1
DL1

Nandigram COVID 19 Special (01141) is a covid starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Adilabad.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 789 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nandigram COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 16:48 and arrives Adilabad at 09:30 on day 2.

01141 Nandigram COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 789.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nandigram COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad in Nandigram COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.