FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prerna Superfast Special - 01138 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 955 , Distance: 957 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prerna Superfast Special - 01138

The table below shows the time schedule of Prerna Superfast Special (01138) . Timing of Prerna Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:30
00:00 1 4 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:09
19:11
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:01
20:06
05:00 1 3 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 4 171
Surat
(ST)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 2 230
Nandurbar
(NDB)
00:40
00:50
10:00 2 2,3 391
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 3 541
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:40
03:45
05:00 2 5 565
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:38
04:40
02:00 2 615
Shegaon
(SEG)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 667
Akola Jn
(AK)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 704
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:47
07:50
03:00 2 783
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:53
08:55
02:00 2 1 878
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:25
00:00 2 957

Coach Position Of 01138 - Prerna Superfast Special

Prerna Superfast Special ( 01138 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D1
DL1

Prerna Superfast Special (01138) is a covid starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 957 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prerna Superfast Special-0 departs from Nadiad Jn at 19:11 and arrives Nagpur at 10:25 on day 2.

01138 Prerna Superfast Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. 957.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur in Prerna Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.