FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prerna Superfast Special - 01137 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 980 , Distance: 957 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prerna Superfast Special - 01137

The table below shows the time schedule of Prerna Superfast Special (01137) . Timing of Prerna Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:15
00:00 1 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
09:15
09:17
02:00 1 79
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:52
10:55
03:00 1 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 290
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 342
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:00
14:05
05:00 1 3,4 393
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
14:30
14:35
05:00 1 2 417
Nandurbar
(NDB)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 1 567
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 1 727
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 3 787
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:50
21:55
05:00 1 857
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:29
22:31
02:00 1 893
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 2 911
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:35
00:00 2 957

Coach Position Of 01137 - Prerna Superfast Special

Prerna Superfast Special ( 01137 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
DL2

Prerna Superfast Special (01137) is a covid starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 957 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prerna Superfast Special-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 09:17 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 00:35 on day 2.

01137 Prerna Superfast Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. 957.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prerna Superfast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Ahmedabad Jn in Prerna Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.