FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special - 01133 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 903 , Distance: 894 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special - 01133

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (01133) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
22:02
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
22:42
22:45
03:00 1 5 33
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 66
Ratnagiri
(RN)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 344
Kankavali
(KKW)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 456
Karmali
(KRMI)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 552
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 1 580
Karwar
(KAWR)
08:54
08:56
02:00 2 1 641
Kumta
(KT)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 1 696
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 1 751
Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
10:35
10:37
02:00 2 1 766
Kundapura
(KUDA)
11:02
11:04
02:00 2 1 799
Udupi
(UD)
11:32
11:34
02:00 2 1 831
Surathkal
(SL)
12:02
12:04
02:00 2 1 873
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
13:05
00:00 2 3 894

Coach Position Of 01133 - Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special

Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special ( 01133 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
D1
DL2

Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (01133) is a covid starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Mangalore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 894 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special -0 departs from Thane at 22:45 and arrives Mangalore Jn at 13:05 on day 2.

01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special ?

Ans. 894.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Jn in Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Jn. SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.