FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special - 01126 Train Schedule
(Gwalior Jn to Ratlam Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 850 , Distance: 680 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special - 01126

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special (01126) . Timing of Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gwalior Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:50
00:00 1 0
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
21:41
21:43
02:00 1 125
Guna
(GUNA)
23:45
23:55
10:00 1 227
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 247
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
01:48
01:50
02:00 2 324
Maksi
(MKC)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 441
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
05:02
05:17
15:00 2 482
Dewas
(DWX)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 523
Indore
(INDB)
07:00
07:25
25:00 2 562
Fatehabad Ch.Jn
(FTD)
08:06
08:08
02:00 2 601
Barnagar
(BNG)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 633
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
10:00
00:00 2 681

Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special (01126) is a express starts from Gwalior Jn station and runs upto Ratlam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 680 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Shivpuri at 21:43 and arrives Ratlam Jn at 10:00 on day 2.

01126 Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gwalior Jn to Ratlam Jn in Gwalior Ratlam COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.