FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special - 01118 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction to Itarsi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 895 , Distance: 605 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special - 01118

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special (01118) . Timing of Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
20:15
00:00 1 3 0
Iradatganj
(IDGJ)
20:31
20:32
01:00 1 10
Jasra
(JSR)
20:40
20:41
01:00 1 16
Madaraha
(MFX)
20:50
20:51
01:00 1 21
Lohgara
(LOG)
20:59
21:00
01:00 1 28
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
21:15
21:16
01:00 1 38
Majhiari
(MJHR)
21:29
21:30
01:00 1 47
Bargarh
(BRG)
21:39
21:40
01:00 1 54
Kataiya Dandi
(KTDD)
21:59
22:00
01:00 1 60
Dabhaura
(DBR)
22:14
22:15
01:00 1 70
Panhai
(PNHI)
22:29
22:30
01:00 1 81
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:05
23:07
02:00 1 93
Markundi
(MKD)
23:38
23:40
02:00 1 109
Tikaria
(TKYR)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 116
Majhagawan
(MJG)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 129
Chitahra
(CTHR)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 135
Jaitwar
(JTW)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 150
Sagma
(SAGM)
00:52
00:54
02:00 2 164
Satna
(STA)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 170
Lagargawan
(LGCE)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 182
Unchhera
(UHR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 191
Maihar
(MYR)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 206
Bhadanpur
(BUU)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 219
Amdara
(UDR)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 232
Pakara Road
(PKRD)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 241
Jukehi
(JKE)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 251
Patwara
(PTWA)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 260
Katni
(KTE)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 5 269
Niwar
(NWR)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 282
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 297
Dundi
(DDCE)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 306
Sihora Road
(SHR)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 321
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 332
Deori
(DOE)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 343
Adhartal
(ADTL)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 351
Jabalpur
(JBP)
05:35
05:45
10:00 2 359
Madan Mahal
(MML)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 363
Bheraghat
(BRGT)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 376
Bhitoni
(BHTN)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 389
Bikrampur
(BMR)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 401
Shridham
(SRID)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 412
Karak Bel
(KKB)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 428
Belkhera
(BELD)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 432
Ghatpindrai
(GPC)
07:28
07:30
02:00 2 438
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 444
Kareli
(KY)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 459
Bohani
(BNE)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 475
Gadarwara
(GAR)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 488
Salichauka Road
(SCKR)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 502
Bankhedi
(BKH)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 518
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 537
Sohagpur
(SGP)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 555
Guramkhedi
(GMD)
09:38
09:40
02:00 2 565
Bagra Tawa
(BGTA)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 578
Sontalai
(SQL)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 585
Gurra
(GRO)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 594
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:10
00:00 2 605

Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special (01118) is a covid starts from Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction station and runs upto Itarsi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 605 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special-0 departs from Iradatganj at 20:32 and arrives Itarsi Jn at 11:10 on day 2.

01118 Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special ?

Ans. 605.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction to Itarsi Jn in Prayagraj Chheoki Itarsi Special train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.