FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special - 01117 Train Schedule
(Itarsi Jn to Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 975 , Distance: 605 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special - 01117

The table below shows the time schedule of Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special (01117) . Timing of Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Itarsi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:40
00:00 1 0
Gurra
(GRO)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 11
Sontalai
(SQL)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 20
Bagra Tawa
(BGTA)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 27
Guramkhedi
(GMD)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 40
Sohagpur
(SGP)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 50
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 68
Bankhedi
(BKH)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 86
Salichauka Road
(SCKR)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 103
Gadarwara
(GAR)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 117
Bohani
(BNE)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 130
Kareli
(KY)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 145
Narsinghpur
(NU)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 161
Ghatpindrai
(GPC)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 167
Belkhera
(BELD)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 172
Karak Bel
(KKB)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 177
Shridham
(SRID)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 192
Bikrampur
(BMR)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 204
Bhitoni
(BHTN)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 216
Bheraghat
(BRGT)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 229
Madan Mahal
(MML)
23:38
23:40
02:00 1 242
Jabalpur
(JBP)
23:55
00:05
10:00 3 245
Adhartal
(ADTL)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 253
Deori
(DOE)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 262
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 273
Sihora Road
(SHR)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 284
Dundi
(DDCE)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 299
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 308
Niwar
(NWR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 323
Katni
(KTE)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 336
Patwara
(PTWA)
02:13
02:15
02:00 2 345
Jukehi
(JKE)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 353
Pakara Road
(PKRD)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 363
Amdara
(UDR)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 373
Bhadanpur
(BUU)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 386
Maihar
(MYR)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 399
Unchhera
(UHR)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 413
Lagargawan
(LGCE)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 423
Satna
(STA)
04:20
04:25
05:00 2 434
Sagma
(SAGM)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 441
Jaitwar
(JTW)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 455
Chitahra
(CTHR)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 470
Majhagawan
(MJG)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 475
Tikaria
(TKYR)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 488
Markundi
(MKD)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 496
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 512
Panhai
(PNHI)
07:05
07:06
01:00 2 524
Dabhaura
(DBR)
07:17
07:18
01:00 2 535
Kataiya Dandi
(KTDD)
07:28
07:29
01:00 2 545
Bargarh
(BRG)
07:37
07:38
01:00 2 550
Majhiari
(MJHR)
07:47
07:48
01:00 2 558
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
07:58
07:59
01:00 2 567
Lohgara
(LOG)
08:19
08:20
01:00 2 577
Madaraha
(MFX)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 583
Jasra
(JSR)
08:39
08:40
01:00 2 589
Iradatganj
(IDGJ)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 595
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
09:55
00:00 2 605

Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special (01117) is a covid starts from Itarsi Jn station and runs upto Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 605 and reaches its destination on day 2. Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special-0 departs from Gurra at 17:50 and arrives Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction at 09:55 on day 2.

01117 Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?

Ans. 605.

Q. Is pantry car available in Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Itarsi Jn to Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction in Itarsi Prayagraj Chheoki Special train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.