FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) - 01116 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2080 , Distance: 1766 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) - 01116

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) (01116) . Timing of Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
16:05
00:00 1 0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:59
17:01
02:00 1 3 49
Mau Jn
(MAU)
18:42
18:47
05:00 1 1 138
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:55
21:10
15:00 1 231
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
00:10
00:30
20:00 2 355
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:51
02:53
02:00 2 1 455
Satna
(STA)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 532
Katni
(KTE)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 631
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:55
07:05
10:00 2 722
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:40
10:50
10:00 2 967
Khandwa
(KNW)
13:57
14:00
03:00 2 1150
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 1274
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
16:23
16:25
02:00 2 1298
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 3,4 1458
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:18
20:20
02:00 2 2 1500
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
01:13
01:15
02:00 3 1 1694
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:45
00:00 3 1766

Coach Position Of 01116 - Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)

Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ( 01116 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
DL2

Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) (01116) is a covid starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1766 and reaches its destination on day 3. Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)-0 departs from Deoria Sadar at 17:01 and arrives Pune Jn at 02:45 on day 3.

01116 Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. 1766.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.