FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) - 01115 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1960 , Distance: 1766 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) - 01115

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) (01115) . Timing of Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:15
00:00 1 3 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 73
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 2 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
05:00 1 308
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 3 468
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 5 493
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:22
02:25
03:00 2 2 616
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:30
05:40
10:00 2 799
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 3 1045
Katni
(KTE)
10:55
11:00
05:00 2 2 1135
Satna
(STA)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 3 1234
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
14:23
14:25
02:00 2 2 1311
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:10
16:40
30:00 2 1411
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:45
19:55
10:00 2 1535
Mau Jn
(MAU)
21:46
21:51
05:00 2 1 1628
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
23:18
23:20
02:00 2 2 1717
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:55
00:00 3 1766

Coach Position Of 01115 - Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)

Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ( 01115 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
DL2

Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) (01115) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1766 and reaches its destination on day 3. Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 17:20 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 00:55 on day 3.

01115 Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. 1766.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.