Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special - 01114 Train Schedule

Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m   10 halts
Distance: 488 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special - 01114 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special 01114 train . Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
13:10
0--0
Kudal
(KUDL)
13:30
13:32
0--2m20.8
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
13:42
13:44
0--2m31.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
15:55
16:00
0--5m160.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:15
17:17
0--2m235.9
Khed
(KHED)
18:00
18:02
0--2m265.5
Mangaon
(MNI)
20:20
20:22
0--2m333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
21:35
21:40
0--5m364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:50
22:53
0--3m438.8
Thane
(TNA)
23:20
23:23
063m471.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:20
destination
1--488.1

Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special 01114 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special-01114 departs from Kudal at 13:32 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:20 on day 1.

01114 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special?

Ans. 488 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Shivratri Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations