FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mandovi Festival Special - 01114 Train Schedule
(Goa Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 745 , Distance: 581 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mandovi Festival Special - 01114

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandovi Festival Special (01114) . Timing of Mandovi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Goa Madgaon

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
09:15
00:00 1 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
09:44
09:46
02:00 1 29
Thivim
(THVM)
10:06
10:08
02:00 1 46
Pernem
(PERN)
10:20
10:22
02:00 1 57
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
10:40
10:42
02:00 1 76
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:02
11:04
02:00 1 96
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:15
11:17
02:00 1 107
Kankavali
(KKW)
11:33
11:35
02:00 1 125
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
12:30
12:32
02:00 1 1 156
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
12:50
12:52
02:00 1 1 172
Adavali
(ADVI)
13:20
13:22
02:00 1 1 205
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:15
14:20
05:00 1 236
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
14:45
14:47
02:00 1 269
Chiplun
(CHI)
15:20
15:22
02:00 1 312
Khed
(KHED)
15:55
15:57
02:00 1 341
Mangaon
(MNI)
17:00
17:02
02:00 1 409
Panvel
(PNVL)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 514
Thane
(TNA)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 6 547
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:02
21:05
03:00 1 6 572
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
21:40
00:00 1 581

Coach Position Of 01114 - Mandovi Festival Special

Mandovi Festival Special ( 01114 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG

Mandovi Festival Special (01114) is a covid starts from Goa Madgaon station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mandovi Festival Special-0 departs from Karmali at 09:46 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:40 on day 1.

01114 Mandovi Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mandovi Festival Special ?

Ans. 581.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mandovi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mandovi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mandovi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Goa Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Mandovi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.