Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special - 01113 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special - 01113

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special (01113) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
2m 0 5 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
3m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
03:55
04:00
5m 0 -- 124.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:20
04:22
2m 0 -- 154.6
Khed
(KHED)
05:14
05:16
2m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:40
05:42
2m 0 -- 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:02
09:04
2m 0 -- 439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 -- 456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 -- 467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:00
destination
0 -- 488.1

Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special (01113) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 12:00 on day 0.

01113 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special ?

Ans. 488 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Shivratri Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.