LTT SWV SPECIAL - 01113 Train Schedule

DADAR to SAWANTWADI ROAD

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m   21 halts
Distance: 496 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 496 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of LTT SWV SPECIAL - 01113 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of LTT SWV SPECIAL 01113 train . Timing of LTT SWV SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DADAR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DADAR
(DR)
07:50
07,80
THANE
(TNA)
08:22
08:25
053m24.3
DIVA
(DIVA)
08:33
08:35
0--2m31.6
ROHA
(ROHA)
11:00
11:05
0--5m132
MANGAON
(MNI)
11:38
11:40
0--2m162.5
VEER
(VEER)
12:18
12:20
012m179.1
KHED
(KHED)
13:20
13:22
0--2m230.4
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
14:13
14:15
0--2m260
SAVARDA
(SVX)
14:50
14:52
012m278.5
ARAVALI ROAD
(AVRD)
15:04
15:06
012m282.3
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
15:20
15:22
0--2m302.6
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
16:35
16:40
0--5m335.4
ADAVALI
(ADVI)
17:08
17:10
012m366.9
VILAVADE
(VID)
17:28
17:30
012m382.5
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
17:48
17:50
012m399.2
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
18:12
18:14
012m415.8
NANDGAON ROAD
(NAN)
18:26
18:28
012m431.4
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
18:40
18:42
0--2m446.9
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
19:00
19:02
0--2m464.6
KUDAL
(KUDL)
19:12
19:14
0--2m475.2
ZARAP
(ZARP)
19:24
19:26
0--2m485.5
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
19:50
0--496

LTT SWV SPECIAL 01113 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DADAR station and runs upto SAWANTWADI ROAD.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 496 km and reaches its destination on day 0. LTT SWV SPECIAL-01113 departs from THANE at 08:25 and arrives SAWANTWADI ROAD at 19:50 on day 0.

01113 LTT SWV SPECIAL train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LTT SWV SPECIAL?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by LTT SWV SPECIAL?

Ans. 496 km


Q. Is pantry car available in LTT SWV SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in LTT SWV SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in LTT SWV SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between DADAR to SAWANTWADI ROAD in LTT SWV SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations