FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Konkan Kanya Festival Special - 01112 Train Schedule
(Goa Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 710 , Distance: 581 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Konkan Kanya Festival Special - 01112

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Festival Special (01112) . Timing of Konkan Kanya Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Goa Madgaon

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
18:30
18:32
02:00 1 29
Thivim
(THVM)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 46
Pernem
(PERN)
19:05
19:07
02:00 1 57
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 76
Kudal
(KUDL)
19:46
19:48
02:00 1 96
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
20:02
20:04
02:00 1 107
Kankavali
(KKW)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 125
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 1 156
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
21:25
21:27
02:00 1 1 172
Vilavade
(VID)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 1 189
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:50
22:55
05:00 1 236
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 269
Chiplun
(CHI)
00:20
00:22
02:00 2 312
Khed
(KHED)
00:45
00:47
02:00 2 341
Mangaon
(MNI)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 409
Panvel
(PNVL)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 514
Thane
(TNA)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 6 547
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:17
05:20
03:00 2 6 572
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
05:50
00:00 2 581

Coach Position Of 01112 - Konkan Kanya Festival Special

Konkan Kanya Festival Special ( 01112 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG

Konkan Kanya Festival Special (01112) is a express starts from Goa Madgaon station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 and reaches its destination on day 2. Konkan Kanya Festival Special-0 departs from Karmali at 18:32 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 on day 2.

01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. 581.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Goa Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Konkan Kanya Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.