FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Konkan Kanya Festival Special - 01111 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 700 , Distance: 581 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Konkan Kanya Festival Special - 01111

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Festival Special (01111) . Timing of Konkan Kanya Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
23:05
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:17
23:20
03:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 5 33
Panvel
(PNVL)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 66
Mangaon
(MNI)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 172
Khed
(KHED)
03:20
03:22
02:00 2 239
Chiplun
(CHI)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 269
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 312
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 345
Vilavade
(VID)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 1 392
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
06:56
06:58
02:00 2 1 408
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 1 425
Kankavali
(KKW)
07:40
07:42
02:00 2 456
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
07:54
07:56
02:00 2 474
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 484
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 505
Pernem
(PERN)
08:56
08:58
02:00 2 524
Thivim
(THVM)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 534
Karmali
(KRMI)
09:30
09:32
02:00 2 552
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
10:45
00:00 2 581
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:42
17:44
2m 0 -- 51.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1 125.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:25
21:35
10m 0 -- 189.3
Solapur
(SUR)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 -- 451.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 573.1
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 683.4
Tandur
(TDU)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 754
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 -- 796
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 863.2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
10:00
destination
1 -- 869

Coach Position Of 01111 - Konkan Kanya Festival Special

Konkan Kanya Festival Special ( 01111 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG

Konkan Kanya Festival Special (01111) is a express starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 and reaches its destination on day 1. Konkan Kanya Festival Special-0 departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:05 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:00 on day 1.

01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. 581.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Konkan Kanya Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.