Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special - 01111 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 869 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special - 01111

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special (01111) . Timing of Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:42
17:44
2m 0 -- 51.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1 125.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:25
21:35
10m 0 -- 189.3
Solapur
(SUR)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 -- 451.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 573.1
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 683.4
Tandur
(TDU)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 754
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 -- 796
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 863.2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
10:00
destination
1 -- 869

Coach Position Of 01111 - Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special

Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special ( 01111 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special (01111) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 869 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 17:44 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:00 on day 1.

01111 Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special ?

Ans. 869 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Mumbai CST Hyderabad Ijtema Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.