FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special - 01108 Train Schedule
(Manduadih to Gwalior Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 624 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special - 01108

The table below shows the time schedule of Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special (01108) . Timing of Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manduadih

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manduadih
(MUV)
16:30
00:00 1 1 0
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 17
Bhadohi
(BOY)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 46
Suriawan
(SAW)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 61
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
18:36
18:38
02:00 1 76
Phulpur
(PLP)
19:34
19:35
01:00 1 99
Prayag
(PRG)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 1 129
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
20:55
21:20
25:00 1 8 136
Naini
(NYN)
21:39
21:40
01:00 1 3 143
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
22:13
22:14
01:00 1 1 180
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 3 235
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
00:01
00:03
02:00 2 2 266
Atarra
(ATE)
00:29
00:31
02:00 2 1 303
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
01:18
01:23
05:00 2 1 335
Mahoba
(MBA)
02:17
02:19
02:00 2 1 389
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
02:37
02:38
01:00 2 1 410
Bela Tal
(BTX)
02:51
02:52
01:00 2 1 419
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:30
03:32
02:00 2 1 441
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
04:06
04:08
02:00 2 1 462
Nivari
(NEW)
04:37
04:38
01:00 2 495
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 1 526
Datia
(DAA)
06:42
06:44
02:00 2 551
Dabra
(DBA)
07:07
07:09
02:00 2 582
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
08:30
00:00 2 3 624

Coach Position Of 01108 - Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special

Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special ( 01108 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
HB1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D5
D6
D7
D8

Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special (01108) is a express starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 624 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Chaukhandi at 17:00 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 08:30 on day 2.

01108 Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 624.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Gwalior Jn in Bundelkhand COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.