FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Madgaon Panvel Special - 01106 Train Schedule
(Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 630 , Distance: 514 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madgaon Panvel Special - 01106

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Panvel Special (01106) . Timing of Madgaon Panvel Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sawantwadi Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
12:00
00:00 1 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 29
Thivim
(THVM)
12:50
12:52
02:00 1 46
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 20.8
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:40
13:42
02:00 1 76
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 31.4
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:02
14:04
02:00 1 96
Kankavali
(KKW)
15:55
15:57
2m 0 -- 49.1
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 1 64.6
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:14
14:16
02:00 1 107
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:36
14:38
02:00 1 125
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 1 80.2
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 1 156
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 1 96.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
15:40
15:42
02:00 1 1 172
Adavali
(ADVI)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 1 205
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 236
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 269
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:20
18:22
02:00 1 312
Khed
(KHED)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 341
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 160.5
Mangaon
(MNI)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 409
Roha
(ROHA)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 440
Panvel
(PNVL)
22:30
00:00 1 514
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 193.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 235.9
Khed
(KHED)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 265.5
Mangaon
(MNI)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 438.8
Thane
(TNA)
23:55
23:58
3m 0 -- 471.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 496
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
00:40
destination
1 -- 505

Madgaon Panvel Special (01106) is a express starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 514 and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon Panvel Special-0 departs from Goa Madgaon at 12:00 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 00:40 on day 1.

01106 Madgaon Panvel Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon Panvel Special ?

Ans. 514.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon Panvel Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon Panvel Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon Panvel Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai CSM Trm in Madgaon Panvel Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.