Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special - 01106 Train Schedule

Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 40m   15 halts
Distance: 505 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 40m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special - 01106 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special 01106 train . Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
15:00
0--0
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:20
15:22
0--2m20.8
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
15:35
15:37
0--2m31.4
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
16:16
16:18
012m64.6
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
16:30
16:32
012m80.2
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
16:45
16:47
012m96.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:55
19:00
0--5m160.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
19:40
19:42
0--2m193.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
20:08
20:10
0--2m235.9
Khed
(KHED)
20:35
20:37
0--2m265.5
Mangaon
(MNI)
21:30
21:32
0--2m333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
22:00
22:05
0--5m364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:10
23:15
0--5m438.8
Thane
(TNA)
23:55
23:58
0--3m471.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:20
00:22
1--2m496
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
00:40
destination
1--505

Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special 01106 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special-01106 departs from Kudal at 15:22 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 00:40 on day 1.

01106 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special?

Ans. 505 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai CSM Trm in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CST Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations