CSTM SWV SPL - 01105 Train Schedule

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SAWANTWADI ROAD

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m   15 halts
Distance: 505 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of CSTM SWV SPL - 01105 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CSTM SWV SPL 01105 train . Timing of CSTM SWV SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
01:30
0--0
DADAR
(DR)
01:43
01:45
0--2m9
THANE
(TNA)
02:05
02:08
0--3m33.3
ROHA
(ROHA)
04:25
04:30
0--5m141
MANGAON
(MNI)
04:52
04:54
0--2m171.5
KHED
(KHED)
06:00
06:02
0--2m239.4
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:20
06:22
0--2m269
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
07:00
07:02
0--2m311.6
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
08:15
08:20
0--5m344.5
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
09:08
09:10
012m408.2
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
09:22
09:24
012m424.8
NANDGAON ROAD
(NAN)
09:50
09:52
012m440.4
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
10:14
10:16
0--2m455.9
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
10:34
10:36
0--2m473.6
KUDAL
(KUDL)
10:50
10:52
0--2m484.2
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
12:20
0--505

CSTM SWV SPL 01105 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T station and runs upto SAWANTWADI ROAD.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 0. CSTM SWV SPL-01105 departs from DADAR at 01:45 and arrives SAWANTWADI ROAD at 12:20 on day 0.

01105 CSTM SWV SPL train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CSTM SWV SPL?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CSTM SWV SPL?

Ans. 505 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CSTM SWV SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in CSTM SWV SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in CSTM SWV SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SAWANTWADI ROAD in CSTM SWV SPL train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations