Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special - 01105 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special - 01105

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special (01105) . Timing of Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
01:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
01:43
01:45
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
02:05
02:08
3m 0 -- 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:48
02:53
5m 0 -- 66.2
Roha
(ROHA)
04:25
04:30
5m 0 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:52
04:54
2m 0 -- 171.5
Khed
(KHED)
06:00
06:02
2m 0 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:20
06:22
2m 0 -- 269
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:15
08:20
5m 0 -- 344.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:22
09:24
2m 0 1 424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 1 440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:14
10:16
2m 0 -- 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:34
10:36
2m 0 -- 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:20
destination
0 -- 505

Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special (01105) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 01:45 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 12:20 on day 0.

01105 Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special ?

Ans. 505 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai CST-Swantwadi Road Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.