FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special - 01104 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on MON TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1430 , Distance: 1319 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special - 01104

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special (01104) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:10
00:00 1 02 0
Borivali
(BVI)
05:30
05:33
03:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:12
07:14
02:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
08:32
08:37
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:24
10:34
10:00 1 382
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 2 455
Dahod
(DHD)
12:43
12:45
02:00 1 529
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:30
14:40
10:00 1 643
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 684
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
16:55
17:10
15:00 1 739
Maksi
(MKC)
18:00
18:02
02:00 1 1 780
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 897
Chachaura Binaganj
(CBK)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 1 927
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 974
Guna
(GUNA)
21:40
21:50
10:00 1 994
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1096
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:30
02:50
20:00 2 4 1221
Dabra
(DBA)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1263
Datia
(DAA)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 1294
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:00
00:00 2 1319

Coach Position Of 01104 - Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special

Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special ( 01104 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D8
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D4
D5
D6
D7

Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special (01104) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1319 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Borivali at 05:33 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 05:00 on day 2.

01104 Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1319.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Jn in Bandra Terminus Jhansi COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.