Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01103 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 57m   13 halts
Distance: 488 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 57m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01103 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special 01103 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
05:33
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
05:50
05:55
0--5m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:40
06:45
0--5m49.3
Mangaon
(MNI)
08:52
08:55
0--3m154.6
Khed
(KHED)
09:55
09:57
0--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:30
10:32
0--2m252.2
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
11:15
11:17
0--2m294.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:20
12:25
0--5m327.6
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
13:48
13:50
012m407.9
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:30
14:33
0--3m439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
15:00
15:02
0--2m456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:14
15:16
0--2m467.3
Zarap
(ZARP)
15:38
15:40
0--2m477.6
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
16:30
destination
0--488.1

Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special 01103 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special-01103 departs from Thane at 05:55 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 16:30 on day 0.

01103 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 488 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations