Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special - 01102 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 15m , Distance: 1491 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special - 01102

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special (01102) . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
10:48
10:53
5m 0 -- 156.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
12:33
12:35
2m 0 -- 248.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 -- 326.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 424.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 515.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 760.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:30
01:33
3m 1 -- 944
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 1067.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 1324.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 1375.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 -- 1456.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 7 1475
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
12:15
destination
1 -- 1491.4

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special (01102) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special-0 departs from Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 10:53 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?

Ans. 1491 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.