Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special - 01102 Train Schedule

Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 15m   12 halts
Distance: 1491 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 15m , Distance: 1491 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special - 01102 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special 01102 train . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
08:00
0--0
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
10:48
10:53
0--5m156.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
12:33
12:35
0--2m248.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:00
15:05
0--5m424.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:25
17:35
0--10m515.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:35
21:45
0--10m760.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:30
01:33
1--3m944
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:15
03:20
1--5m1067.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:08
07:10
1--2m1324.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
08:50
08:55
1--5m1375.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1456.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
172m1475
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
12:15
destination
1--1491.4

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special 01102 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special-01102 departs from Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 10:53 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special?

Ans. 1491 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations